Children are at the heart of our club

Development Squad

The development squad consists of children from aged 5 to 6. They train every Saturday, 9.30am, at Datchworth school. There is a small charge of £1 per week and there is no commitment, so please feel free to bring your child along and have a go.

Derek Hill

FA level 1 qualified

Under 7 Dragons

Our Under 7s play in the Hertfordshire Development League (HDL).

Matches take place on Saturday mornings.

Mark Vigus

Sam Parker

Under 7 Bulls

Our Under 7s play in the Hertfordshire Development League (HDL).

Matches take place on Saturday mornings.

Matt Smith

Under 8 Dragons

Our Under 8 Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U8 matches are played on Saturday mornings.

Mehron Kirk

FA level 1 qualified

Mark Barber

Brian Cordell

Under 8 Bulls

Our Under 8 Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Oak Division.

U8 matches are played on Saturday mornings.

Scott Tillbrook

Alistair Pummery

Under 9 Dragons

Our Under 9 Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U9 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Tyrone Ballinger

Ian Terry

Rene Kundrik

Under 9 Bulls

Our Under 9 Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Sycamore Division.

U9 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

James Daniel

Steven Mitchell

FA Level 1 Qualified

Under 10 Dragons

Our Under 10 Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U10 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Reece sutton

Reece Sutton

FA level 1 qualified

Mark Stevens

FA LEVEL 1 QUALIFIED

Chris Payne

Chris Payne

Under 10 Bulls

Our Under 10 Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Cedar Division.

U10 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Lee Castle

FA level 1 qualified

Danny McIver

FA level 2 qualified

Under 10 Sharks

Our Under 10 Sharks play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Sycamore Division.

U10 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Rob Battell

FA Level 1 Qualified

Danny Batt

Tim Harvey

FA Level 1 Qualified

Under 11 Dragons

Our Under 11 Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U11 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Dave Pearman

Dave Pearman

FA level 1 qualified

Mark Saunders

FA level 1 qualified

Under 11 Bulls

Our Under 11 Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Oak Division.

U11 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Ben Williams

Ben Williams

FA level 1 qualified

Jake Helman

FA level 1 qualified

Under 11 Vixens

Our Under 11 Vixens play in the Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League.

Matches are played on Saturday mornings.

James Marston

David Court

Cameron Williams-Willard

Under 12 Vixens

Our Under 12 Vixens play in the Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League.

Training takes place every Tuesday, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Alphie Marshall

FA level 1 qualified

Ben Storey

Ben Storey

Simon Nicholls

Simon Nichols

FA Level 1 Qualified

Under 12 Dragons

Our Under 12 Dragons play in the the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 1.

U12 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Russell Cross

Russ Cross

FA level 1 qualified

Paul Spence

Paul Spence

Under 12 Bulls

Our Under 12 Bulls play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 2.

Training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Ken Jones

FA level 1 qualified

Ben Morris

Under 13 Dragons

Our Under 13 Dragons play in the Mid Herts Rural Minors League, Division 4.

Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Dave Millhouse

FA level 1 qualified

Paul Matthews

FA level 1 qualified

Kris Endersbee

Kris Endersbee

FA level 1 qualified

Under 13 Bulls

Our Under 13 Bulls play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 4.

Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Duncan Cox

FA level 1 qualified

Chris Hutcheson

FA level 1 qualified

Under 14s

Our Under 14s play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 2.

Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Lee Gildo

Lee Gildersleeve

FA level 1 qualified

Lee Mayson