Children are at the heart of our club

Please note, training schedules have been changed during covid-19 restrictions. Please get in touch if you want more information on training times and location.

Development Squad

The development squad consists of children from aged 4 to 6. They train every Saturday, 9.30am, at Datchworth school. There is a small charge of £1 per week and there is no commitment, so please feel free to bring your child along and have a go.

Derek Hill

FA level 1 qualified

Under 7's Dragons

Our Under 7s play in the Hertfordshire Development League (HDL) from January 2021 (tbc).

Training takes place every Saturday, we are currently looking for more players. Please get in touch if your child is keen to play.

Mehron Kirk

Under 8's Dragons

Our Under 8’s Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U8 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Tyrone Ballinger

Ian Terry

Under 8's Bulls

Our Under 8’s Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Sycamore Division.

U8 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Tom Martin

John West

Under 9's Dragons

Our Under 9’s Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U9 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Reece sutton

Reece Sutton

FA level 1 qualified

Mark Stevens

Chris Payne

Chris Payne

Under 9's Bulls

Our Under 9’s Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Cedar Division.

U9 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Lee Castle

FA level 1 qualified

Danny McIver

Under 9's Sharks

Our Under 9’s Sharks play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Sycamore Division.

U9 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Rob Battell

Danny Batt

Tim Harvey

Under 10's Dragons

Our Under 10’s Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U10 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Mark Saunders

FA level 1 qualified

Dave Pearman

Dave Pearman

FA level 1 qualified

Under 10's Bulls

Our Under 10’s Bulls play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Sycamore Division.

U10 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Ben Williams

Ben Williams

FA level 1 qualified

Jake Helman

FA level 1 qualified

Under 11's Vixens

Our Under 11’s Vixens play in the Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League.

Training takes place every Tuesday, with matches played on Saturday morning

Alphie Marshall

FA level 1 qualified

Ben Storey

Ben Storey

Simon Nicholls

Simon Nichols

Under 11's Dragons

Our Under 11’s Dragons play in the Herts Development League (HDL), Alder Division.

U11 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Russell Cross

Russ Cross

FA level 1 qualified

Paul Spence

Paul Spence

Under 11's Bulls

Our Under 11’s Bulls play in the Herts Development League, Cedar Division.

Training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.

Ken Jones

FA level 1 qualified

Ben Morris

Under 12's Dragons

Our Under 12’s Dragons play in the Mid Herts Rural Minors League, Division 4.

Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Dave Millhouse

FA level 1 qualified

Paul Matthews

FA level 1 qualified

Kris Endersbee

Kris Endersbee

FA level 1 qualified

Under 12's Bulls

Our Under 12’s Bulls play in the Mid Herts Rural Minors League, Division 5.

Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Duncan Cox

FA level 1 qualified

Chris Hutcheson

FA level 1 qualified

Under 13's

Our Under 13’s play in the Mid Herts Rural Minors League, Division 3.

Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.

Lee Gildo

Lee Gildersleeve

Lee Mayson

We are looking to develop girls teams (up to U10s) to compete in the Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League.

We are running indoor winter training on Monday evenings and regular friendlies against other local non league teams.