The development squad consists of children from aged 5 to 6. They train every Saturday, 9.30am, at Datchworth school. There is a small charge of £2 per week and there is no commitment, so please feel free to bring your child along and have a go.
Derek Hill
FA level 1 qualified
Simon Way
FA level 1 qualified
Under 8 Dragons
Our Under 8s play in the Hertfordshire Youth League (HYL).
Matches take place on Saturday mornings.
Mark Thompson
FA Level 1 qualified
Martin Johnson
Under 8 Bulls
Our Under 8s play in the Hertfordshire Youth League (HYL).
Matches take place on Saturday mornings.
Daniel Messina
Lee Beaumont
Under 9 Dragons
Our Under 9s play in the Hertfordshire Youth League (HYL).
Matches take place on Saturday mornings.
Mark Vigus
FA Level 1 qualified
Matt Smith
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 9 Bulls
Our Under 9s play in the Hertfordshire Youth League (HYL).
Matches take place on Saturday mornings.
Tommy Butchart
FA Level 1 Qualified
Greg Sumerville
Under 9 Sharks
Our Under 9s play in the Hertfordshire Youth League (HYL).
Matches take place on Saturday mornings.
Tom Loveridge
FA Level 1 qualified
Alana Bell
FA Level 1 Assistant coach
Under 10 Dragons
Our Under 10 Dragons play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Alder Division.
Matches are played on Saturday mornings.
Mehron Kirk
FA level 1 qualified
Paul Jones
FA level 1 qualified
Under 10 Bulls
Our Under 10 Bulls play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Oak Division.
Matches are played on Saturday mornings.
Scott Tillbrook
FA Level 1 qualified
Alistair Pummery
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 10 Sharks
Our Under 10 Sharks play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Sycamore Division.
Matches are played on Saturday mornings.
James Rowell
FA Level 1 qualified
James Bethell
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 10 Hawks
Our Under 10 Hawks play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Sycamore Division.
Matches are played on Saturday mornings.
Rob Battell
FA Level 1 Qualified
Rumman Meer
FA Level 1 qualified
Shaieda Ditta
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 11 Dragons
Our Under 11 Dragons play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Alder Division.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.
Tyrone Ballinger
FA Level 1 qualified
Rene Kundrik
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 11 Bulls
Our Under 11 Bulls play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Cedar Division.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.
Steven Mitchell
FA Level 1 Qualified
Marcus Morton
FA Level 1 Qualified
Under 11 Sharks
Our Under 11 Sharks play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Sycamore Division.
Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.
Natalie Woods
FA Level 1 Qualified
Matt Garrod
FA Level 1 Qualified
Ian Channer
FA Level 1 Qualified
Kris St John
FA Level 1 Assistant coach
Under 11 Vixens
Our Under 11 Vixens play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Sycamore Division.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Saturday morning.
Scott Braine
Dave Ball
Under 12 Dragons
Our Under 12 Dragons play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 1.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.
Reece Sutton
FA level 1 qualified
Chris Payne
Under 12 Bulls
Our Under 12 Bulls play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 2.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.
Lee Castle
FA level 1 qualified
Danny McIver
FA level 2 qualified
Under 12 Sharks
Our Under 12 Sharks play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 2.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.
Rob Battell
FA Level 1 Qualified
Danny Batt
FA Level 1 Qualified
Tim Harvey
FA Level 1 Qualified
Under 13 Dragons
Our Under 13 Dragons play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League.
U12 training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday mornings.
Dave Pearman
FA level 1 qualified
Jay Drackford
FA level 1 qualified
Under 13 Bulls
Our Under 13 Bulls play in the Herts Youth League (HYL), Oak Division.
U12 training takes place every Monday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.
Ben Williams
FA level 1 qualified
Jake Helman
FA level 1 qualified
Under 13 Vixens
Our Under 13 Vixens play in the Hertfordshire Girls Football Partnership League.
Matches are played on Sunday mornings.
David Court
FA Level 1 Qualified Coach
Cameron Williams-Willard
FA Level 1 Qualified Coach
Bruce Carley
James Marston
Under 14 Dragons
Our Under 14 Dragons play in the the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 1.
U13 training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday mornings.
Russ Cross
FA level 1 qualified
Paul Spence
Adrian Robinson
FA Level 1 qualified
Under 15 Bulls
Our Under 15 Bulls play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 4.
Training takes place every Wednesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.
Duncan Cox
FA level 1 qualified
Chris Hutcheson
FA level 1 qualified
Under 16s
Our Under 16s play in the TrophyUK.net Royston Crow Youth Football League, Division 2.
Training takes place every Tuesday evening, with matches played on Sunday morning.